Classes offered

Term dates

Students in class

Term dates are as follows:

Students in class

Autumn term 2017

Spring term 2018

Summer term 2018

Timetable

The class timetable is as follows:

Ballet

Day Class Time Location
MondayGrade 2 Ballet4:45 - 5:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
MondayGrade 3 Ballet5:45 - 6:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
MondayAdvance 2 Ballet6:30 - 7:45Arden Cottage
MondayGrade 4 Ballet6:45 - 7:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
MondayAdvance 1 Ballet7:30 - 9:15Byfleet Methodist Hall
TuesdayGrade 1 Ballet4:30 - 5:30St Dunstan's School
TuesdayGrade 2 Ballet5:30 - 6:30St Dunstan's School
TuesdayGrade 3 Ballet6:30 - 7:30St Dunstan's School
TuesdayGrade 4 Ballet7:30 - 8:30St Dunstan's School
WednesdayGrade 6 Ballet5:30 - 6:30St Dunstan's School
WednesdayGrade 7 Ballet6:30 - 7:30St Dunstan's School
WednesdayGrade 8 Ballet7:30 - 8:30St Dunstan's School
ThursdayJunior Ballet Coaching4:30 - 5:35Byfleet Methodist Hall
ThursdayBoys Ballet Coaching5:35 - 6:45Arden Cottage
ThursdayIntermediate Ballet Coaching5:30 - 6:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
ThursdaySenior Ballet Coaching6:45 - 8:15Byfleet Methodist Hall
ThursdayNursery Ballet4:00 - 4:30Mayford Village Hall
ThursdayPre-Primary Ballet4:30 - 5:15Mayford Village Hall
ThursdayPrimary Ballet5:15 - 6:15Mayford Village Hall
FridayGrade 1 Ballet4:15 - 5:15Byfleet Methodist Hall
FridayInter-Foundation Ballet5:15 - 6:30Byfleet Methodist Hall
FridayIntermediate Ballet6:30 - 7:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
FridayAdvanced Coaching7:45 - 9:15Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayPrimary Ballet9:00 - 10:00Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayGrade 6 Ballet9:00 - 10:00Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Svetlana Studio
SaturdayPre-Primary Ballet10:00 - 10:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayNursery Ballet10:45 - 11:15Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayIntermediate11:15 - 12:30Arden Cottage
SaturdayGrade 5 Ballet11:20 - 12:30Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayInter-Foundation Ballet12:30 - 1:45Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayAdvanced 1 Ballet1:45 - 3:05Byfleet Methodist Hall
SaturdayAdvanced 2 Ballet3:05 - 4:30Byfleet Methodist Hall

Jazz, Tap, Modern and Musical Theatre

Day Class Time Location
ThursdayJazz Coaching Juniors5:35 - 6:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Svetlana Studio
ThursdayJazz Coaching Inter7:00 - 8:00Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Svetlana Studio
ThursdayJazz Coaching Seniors8:15 - 9:15Byfleet Methodist Hall
ThursdayMusical Theatre Juniors6:35 - 7:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room
ThursdayMusical Theatre Inter4:30 - 5:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room
ThursdayMusical Theatre Seniors5:30 - 6:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room
FridayJunior Tap Coaching4:30 - 5:15Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (1)
FridayAdvance One Tap5:15 - 6:00Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (1)
FridayAdvance One Modern6:00 - 6:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (1)
FridayInter Modern6:45 - 7:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (1)
FridayGrade 5 Modern7:45 - 8:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (1)
FridayGrade 5 Tap8:30 - 9:15Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (1)
SaturdayGrade 1 Tap9:00 - 9:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 1 Modern9:45 - 10:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayPrimary Tap10:45 - 11:15Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayPrimary Modern11:15 - 11:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 2 Modern11:45 - 12:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 1 Tap12:30 - 1:15Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 3 Modern1:15 - 2:00Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 3 Tap2:00 - 2:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 4 Modern2:45 - 3:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayGrade 4 Tap3:45 - 4:30Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Guild Room (2)
SaturdayTap Coaching Inter and Senior4:45 - 5:45Byfleet Methodist Hall,
Katrina's Studio

Notes:

  1. On Friday 13th October, 10th November and 1st December, Tap and Modern will be at Karina’s Studio, 108 Dartnell Park Road, West Byfleet KT14 6QD
  2. On Saturday 14th October, 11th November and 2nd December, all classes will be at Karina’s studio – address is 108 Dartnell Park Road, West Byfleet KT14 6QD

Locations

Classes are held at a number of different locations:

Click on the post-code for a location map (Google maps)